LCTG Step Challenge

LCTG Step Challenge: 15,093,037 steps since October 1st!
75 Active Steppers. 8 Active Teams. 12,673 daily average.
83.9
times around Grand Cayman. 261.4 times around Cayman Brac. 298.3 times around Little Cayman

Check the leaderboards for more stats. Not involved yet? Challenge registration remains open.

REGISTER NOW for this challenge

Login to see your step stats in this challenge

Top Teams

#TeamTotal StepsNumber of SteppersAverage Steps
John Gray Steppers630,759316,173
UCCI Steppers3,189,0551414,496
JN Money Services216,789111,410
LSHS Hot Steppers245,933211,179
RC Fusion Steppers1,971,493119,857
Good Girls427,59039,098
Team Dart362,02236,136
Matmuk108,72324,727

Top 50 Individual Steppers

#StepperTeamGenderDaysStepsAvg
Susanne PalmerUCCI SteppersLadies15725,60848,374
Luraine DimpleSolo StepperLadies17649,13038,184
Sherine BarnesSolo StepperLadies20480,53424,027
Dona WaltonSolo StepperLadies19472,24824,855
Lisa HindleRC Fusion SteppersLadies20465,44923,272
Tessa ValentineSolo StepperLadies17442,74726,044
Dorothy ChambersJohn Gray SteppersLadies16436,08827,256
Joy SimpsonSolo StepperLadies19433,19222,800
Belinda Blessitt VincentUCCI SteppersLadies20406,23320,312
Deborah EbanksSolo StepperLadies20349,20017,460
Andrea WatlerRC Fusion SteppersLadies20345,18817,259
Sharrel JacksonSolo StepperLadies20328,09116,405
Alison MaxwellSolo StepperLadies20317,40915,870
Monique DinnalSolo StepperLadies20293,10614,655
Patricia MuschetteSolo StepperLadies20289,68914,484
Annette MurphyUCCI SteppersLadies16284,22817,764
Antoinette GayleUCCI SteppersLadies19268,96214,156
Hickram SirikishunSolo StepperGents19265,44713,971
Carol McKenzieSolo StepperLadies19258,78513,620
Phillip LaingSolo StepperGents19255,36313,440
Tonia EbanksSolo StepperLadies20255,13812,757
Carsley FullerRC Fusion SteppersLadies20253,63212,682
Dr Allan YoungUCCI SteppersGents20251,28812,564
Di'Jhaney ValentineSolo StepperLadies19241,42012,706
Desiree LawsonSolo StepperLadies20241,08612,054
Luz OrtizUCCI SteppersLadies20234,93911,747
Steve DakerUCCI SteppersGents19233,70012,300
Maria LeonceSolo StepperLadies11226,77820,616
Glenroy HenryJN Money ServicesGents19216,78911,410
Christine MaltmanSolo StepperLadies20214,37410,719
Corrine EbanksSolo StepperLadies19198,43710,444
Sharine SwabyLSHS Hot SteppersLadies14195,35913,954
Andy BonnerSolo StepperGents20192,7969,640
Helen StephensonSolo StepperLadies20180,9179,046
Karen JonesUCCI SteppersLadies18177,0419,836
Martha WatlerRC Fusion SteppersLadies20173,1368,657
Kevin AlleyneTeam DartGents20169,7138,486
Ben TaylorSolo StepperGents20169,0448,452
Shaneil SmithGood GirlsLadies18168,3779,354
Angeline MurilloSolo StepperLadies20164,5508,228
Rhonda Weir-ThomasSolo StepperLadies20160,5918,030
Raymond SinghRC Fusion SteppersGents15156,69910,447
Cadena SuarezJohn Gray SteppersLadies16154,3529,647
Marlon BryanUCCI SteppersGents13154,04111,849
Maria BlandfordSolo StepperLadies12143,55111,963
Nolberto SwabyGood GirlsGents12139,57811,632
Natalee KnoopUCCI SteppersLadies14137,1109,794
Randall PinderUCCI SteppersGents18136,8847,605
Kernita BaileySolo StepperLadies14135,9359,710
Anita KhanRC Fusion SteppersLadies20129,1016,455

This is our leaderboard. Lower ranked steppers are not shown here.

 

Events Calendar | Step Challenges | Event Registration

Privacy Policy | Contact Us

New content submissions, comments, questions or suggestions? Let us know